BHH 2014 Tournament Schedule

21/2/2014
7:30 PM
Registration party at Texas Grill Restaurant and Bar (Segama Complex, Kota Kinabalu city center). The party is where you get to see which team are you in and get to know your new team mates and other players. For returning BHH players, Texas Grill is right next to previous years’ registration party venue.

22/2/2014
6:30 AM
Bus arrives at each pickup locations: Imperial Boutec Hotel (IBH), Borneo Backpackers (BB) and Borneo Beach House (BBH). Make sure you’ve registered for the complimentary buses or there might not be a spot for you on the bus.

7:00 AM
Bus leaves IBH, BB, BBH.

7:15 AM
Buses arrive at the field.

Breakfast (buns and breads) is served at the field.

Players pick up jerseys and select captain.

7:45 AM
Captain’s meeting.

Borneo Headhunter’s Hat and Ultimate merchandise booth is open.

8:30 AM
Tournament kicks off.

12:30 PM
Lunch is served.

01:10 PM
Tournament break.

01:40 PM
Tournament resumes.

04:40 PM
Finals.

05:30 PM
End of tournament.

Group photo.

Buses arrive at the field and leave for BB & BBH.

7:00 PM
Arrival of buses at BB & BBH.

7:30 PM
Buses leave BB & BBH for party venue (location will be announced later).

7:45 PM
Buses arrive at party venue.

8:00 PM
Party kicks off. Includes games and prize giving ceremony.

10:00 PM
End of party.

Buses arrive at party venue and leaves for BB and BBH.

BHH 2014 weekend venue map
BHH 2014 venue map. Original by Sabah Tourism.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *